Austral Herbs
 

Cacao Powder RAW Organic

New

Details & Specifications:

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Organic Status: Certified Organic
Australian Certified Organic
Country of Origin: Peru
Plant Part: Beans
Cut Size: Powder
Other Common Names: Cocoa

Stock: Available

Description:

Raw Cacao powder is easily used in food, baking and recipes. Sprinkle on food such as cereal, or add to smoothies and ice cream for that extra touch.

Information on the traditional uses and properties of herbs are provided on this site is for educational use only, and is not intended as medical advice. If you have any serious health concerns, you should always check with your health care practitioner before self-administering herbs.

TOP