Austral Herbs
 

Pelargonium Root

Details & Specifications:

Botanical Name: Pelargonium sidoides
Organic Status: Conventional
Country of Origin: South Africa
Plant Part: Root
Other Common Names: African Geranium

Stock: Available

Description:

Information on the traditional uses and properties of herbs are provided on this site is for educational use only, and is not intended as medical advice. If you have any serious health concerns, you should always check with your health care practitioner before self-administering herbs.

TOP