Amla Berry Organic


Stock: Available

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis

Organic Status: Certified Organic

Country of Origin: India

Plant Part: Berries

Description: A natural efficacious, an antioxidant with the richest natural source of Vitamin C. The fruit is believed to contain the highest amount of Vitamin C available in natural form. Amla normalises body function, balances the neuroendocrine system, improves immunity and is said to have anti-ageing effects.

Other Common Names: Indian gooseberry, Nellikkai, Amalaka, Amlaki, Amala


Pin It