Austral Herbs
 

Amla Berry Organic

Details & Specifications:

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis
Organic Status: Certified Organic
Australian Certified Organic
Country of Origin: India
Plant Part: Berries

Stock: Available

Description:

A natural efficacious, an antioxidant with the richest natural source of Vitamin C. The fruit is believed to contain the highest amount of Vitamin C available in natural form. Amla normalises body function, balances the neuroendocrine system, improves immunity and is said to have anti-ageing effects.

Other Common Names: Indian gooseberry, Nellikkai, Amalaka, Amlaki, Amala

 

Information on the traditional uses and properties of herbs are provided on this site is for educational use only, and is not intended as medical advice. If you have any serious health concerns, you should always check with your health care practitioner before self-administering herbs.

TOP